Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen SOT Technology Co., Ltd.
ShenZhen SOT Technology Co., Ltd. Professional manufacture fiber / sfp optical transceiver , SFP(WDM,CWDM,Dual),GBIC,XFP,SGMII,X2,XENPAK optical transceiver
Home > 10G Xenpak >

High Performance Juniper 10G Xenpak Transceiver , 850nm VCSEL Transmitter Xenpak-1xge-Sr

High Performance Juniper 10G Xenpak Transceiver , 850nm VCSEL Transmitter Xenpak-1xge-Sr

Place of Origin : shen zhen ,china
Brand Name : SOT
Model Number : OST-XENPAK-10G-SR
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Data Rate : 10G
Distance : 0.3km-80Km
Wavelength : 850nm
Name : XENPAK transceiver
Feature : high performance
MOQ : 1pcs
Price : Best Price
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now

High Performance Juniper 10G Xenpak Transceiver , 850nm VCSEL Transmitter Xenpak-1xge-Sr

Specifications


1. XENPAK transceiver module
2.10G transceiver module
3. Top quality,good price
4.3 years warranty
5. Rohs,CE,UL


Juniper 10g xenpak XENPAK-1XGE-SR


* Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
* 850nm vcsel Transmitter
* Distance up to 300m over SMF
* Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
* Duplex LC Connector Interface
* Hot Pluggable
* Operating Case Temperature
Standard: 0°C~+70°C
Industrial:-40°C~+85°C
* Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
* Digital diagnostic monitor are selectable


Application


*10GBASE-ER at 10.31Gbps
*10GBASE-EW at 9.95Gbps
*1000 Base-EX Ethernet
*Other optical link


Specification


Standards

IEEE Std. 802.3ae

Switch

S1: Enables/disables Link Pass Through

Status LEDs

PWR (Power): ON = connection to external AC power


Link: ON = unit is receiving link pulses from a compliant device


RX (Receive): ON = packets are being received

Dimensions

Width: 1.42" [36.0 mm]


Depth: 0.69" [17.4 mm]


Height:5.13" [130.2 mm]

Output Wavelengths

-5.5 nm < λc < +7.5 nm

Transmiter Power

-3~+1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

-16dB

Power

+5 V, +3.3 V

Power Consumption

4.0 W

Environment

-40 to +85°C operating

Shipping Weight

0.66 lbs. [0.30 kg]

Safety Compliance

Wall Mount Power Supply: UL Listed, C-UL Listed (Canada)

Regulatory Compliance

FCC Class A, CISPR22/EN55022 Class A, EN55024, EN61000, CE Mark

Warranty

3 years


Order Information


Ousent Part No.

Data Rate

Wavelength(nm)

Distance

Interface

Temperature

DDM

OS-XENPAK-10G-SR

10Gbps

850vcsel

300 M

SC

-40°C ~+85°C

YES

OS-XENPAK-10G-LR

10Gbps

1310 DFB

10 KM

SC

-40°C ~+85°C

YES

OS-XENPAK-10G-ER

10Gbps

1550 EML

40 KM

SC

-40°C ~+85°C

YES

OS-XENPAK-10G-ZR

10Gbps

1550 EML

80 KM

SC

-40°C ~+85°C

YES








Product Tags:

10gbase-sr xenpak module

      

xenpak transceivers

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Performance Juniper 10G Xenpak Transceiver , 850nm VCSEL Transmitter Xenpak-1xge-Sr Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen SOT Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0