Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen SOT Technology Co., Ltd.
ShenZhen SOT Technology Co., Ltd. Professional manufacture fiber / sfp optical transceiver , SFP(WDM,CWDM,Dual),GBIC,XFP,SGMII,X2,XENPAK optical transceiver
Home > GBIC Transceiver Module >

1.25G 1310nm - 1560nm CWDM GBIC Transceiver Module 80km Single-Mode Gigabit Etherne

1.25G 1310nm - 1560nm CWDM GBIC Transceiver Module 80km Single-Mode Gigabit Etherne

Place of Origin : shen zhen ,china
Brand Name : SOT
Model Number : RGBIC-2431-L8
Supply Ability : 50,000pcs/Month
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Wavelength : Tx1310nm-Rx1550nm
Data-rate : 1.25Gbps
Transmission Distance : 80km
Operating Case Temperature : 0 to +70 degree
Power Supply : +3.3V
Item : gbic transceiver
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
MOQ : 1pcs
Price : Best Price
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Contact Now

1.25G 1310nm - 1560nm CWDM GBIC Transceiver Module 80km Single-Mode Gigabit Etherne

Specifications


1.Manufacturer of transceivers
2.OEM.ODM at transceiver modules
3.ISO 9001,RoHS,FCC,CE
4.Self-designing gbic transceiver


High Quality 1.25G gbic transceiver modules


1.Description


1).The GBIC transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and from 80km transmission distance with SMF.

2).The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a FP laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). All odules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

3).The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.

4).The standard serial ID information Compatible with GBIC MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the two-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFF-8053


2.Features


Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation

1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

Simplex SC optical interface

Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053

+3.3V/5Vsingle power supply

RoHS Compliant

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C


3.Applications


Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems


4.Specification


Optical and Electrical Characteristics (Operating case temperature TC=25°C, VCC=3.3V)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λC

1260

1310

1360

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

-9

0

dBm

1

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

4

nm

Extinction Ratio

ER

9

dB

Output Optical Eye

IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel compatible

2

Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

300

1860

mV

3

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω

TX Disable

Disable

2.0

Vcc

V

Enable

0

0.8

V

TX Fault

Fault

2.0

Vcc+0.3

V

Normal

0

0.8

V

Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λC

1480

1580

nm

Receiver Sensitivity

-23

dBm

4

Receiver Overload

-3

dBm

4

Optical Path Penalty

1

dB

5

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

-23

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

1

4

dB

Data Output Swing Differential

VOUT

370

1800

mV

6












Product Tags:

mini gbic transceiver

      

single mode gbic

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1.25G 1310nm - 1560nm CWDM GBIC Transceiver Module 80km Single-Mode Gigabit Etherne Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen SOT Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0