Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen SOT Technology Co., Ltd.
ShenZhen SOT Technology Co., Ltd. Professional manufacture fiber / sfp optical transceiver , SFP(WDM,CWDM,Dual),GBIC,XFP,SGMII,X2,XENPAK optical transceiver
Home > SFP Optical Transceiver >

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver 1550nm DFB Laser For 50km / 80km / 120km Transmission

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver 1550nm DFB Laser For 50km / 80km / 120km Transmission

Place of Origin : shen zhen ,china
Brand Name : SOT
Model Number : SMC1GSFP-ZX
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
MOQ : 1pcs
Price : Best Price
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver 1550nm DFB Laser For 50km / 80km / 120km Transmission

Specifications


Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 50km,80km,120km transmission

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 50km,80km,120km


Features


Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 50km,80km,120km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle


Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:


Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Extended : -20 to +85°C


Applications


Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems


Description


The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


Type

SMC(Accton
) Part No.

Inglong’s Part No.

Application

Wavelength

Media Type

Reach

GE SFP

SMC1GSFP-T

IL-SFP-T

1000BASE-T

N/A

Cu

100m

SMC1GSFP-SX

IL-SFP-SX

1000BASE-SX

850

MMF

550m

SMC1GSFP-LX

IL-SFP-LX

1000BASE-LX

1310

SMF

10km

SMC1GSFP-ZX

IL-SFP-ZX

1000BASE-ZX

1550

SMF

80km

XENPAK

SMC10GXEN-SR

IL-XENPAK-SR

10GBASE-SR

850

MMF

300m

SMC10GXEN-LR

IL-XENPAK-LR

10GBASE-LR

1310

SMF

10km

SMC10GXEN-ER

IL-XENPAK-ER

10GBASE-ER

1550

SMF

40km

XFP

SMC10GXFP-SR

IL-XFP-SR

10GBASE-SR

850

MMF

300m

SMC10GXFP-LR

IL-XFP-LR

10GBASE-LR

1310

SMF

10km










Product Tags:

fiber optic sfp module

      

small form-factor pluggable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver 1550nm DFB Laser For 50km / 80km / 120km Transmission Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen SOT Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0